Downloaded June 29, 2016
Note that the files accessed by these links are named "msac2843..." which is the legacy numbering. They have been moved to the CE71 series.
Date | Description | Link | MSA Citation |
---|---|---|---|
1: Baltimore Company lands, Yates Forbearance, Georgia, Level, Maidens Choice, Costly; ejectment: Charles R. Barney vs. Mayor and City Council of Baltimore; Pratt Street, Jones Falls, West Falls Avenue; Samuel Sumwalt plat | Link | CE71-1 | |
2: Bosley's land, Ridgelys Conclusion, Regulation, Mathews Addition, Bite upon the Biter, Mathews Farm, Pearces Folly, Poor Jamica Mens Plague, Fords Choice, Selsed, Jacks Double Purchase, Taylors Purchase Resurveyed, Alices Chance, Young Richard | Link | CE71-2 | |
3: John Spear Smith, John H. Orendorff, et al. - Evergreen Farm, Greens Purchase, Sheridans Discovery, Orange, Grindon, Welsh Knavery, Prevental, Merrymans Chance, Ensons Choice, Love Less, Kingsbury, Sophia Garden, Regulation, Privilege, Montebello, Tiffany, Gorsuchs Folly, Broads Improvement, Harkers Lot | Link | CE71-3 | |
4: Richstein Place, Taylors Forrest, Browns Adventure, Athal, Murrays Addition, Pearces Encouragement, Roloson, Burral, Vandersmith | Link | CE71-4 | |
5: Gunpowder Falls and Harford Road, property of Levi Hollingsworth, et al. | Link | CE71-5 | |
6: Pot Spring papers - York Road and Old York Road | Link | CE71-6 | |
7: Land of William Bosley, C. Hall, and Thomas Matthews near Cockeysville | Link | CE71-7 | |
8: John Anderson, Henry Fitzhugh, et al. - Northern Central Railroad and York Road near Pheonix Factory | Link | CE71-8 | |
9: George W. Davis, John and Thomas Mason, Munson, Clark, William H. West, et al. | Link | CE71-9 | |
10: Dowden and Green, B. W. Hall, John Richards, David Hoffman, James W. Duncan, Columbia Mill, Sewalls Fancy, Hollingsworth (Calvert Street), Harford and Hillen Roads | Link | CE71-10 | |
11: Thomas Humes, John Lemby, Miles White, Johns Hopkins, Robert Purriance, Belair Road | Link | CE71-11 | |
12: William Scharfe, Ivy Mill, Hannahs Lot, Wheelers Lot, Stones Dellight, Ill Will, Taylors Range, Hales Discovery, Knights Addition, Dr. Wood's land | Link | CE71-12 | |
13: Towson estate, Gays Inspection, Small Valley, Stone Hill, James Beginning, Cullestons Chance | Link | CE71-13 | |
14: [Missing] | CE71-14 | ||
15: Copes plat and description of lots - Huntington - sold by Henry D. and Prudence Gough to William Jackson, James Biays, and J. Smith; lodged in office by Hanes Carroll the elder; York and Rutters Mill Roads; Holmes and Whittey; Sheridans Discovery | Link | CE71-15 | |
16: Along Jones Falls from Chase Street north | Link | CE71-16 | |
17: Title papers of Ashmans Hope, Fruit Hill, Frederick and Windsor Mill Roads | Link | CE71-17 | |
18: Franklin, Falls, Liberty, Old Court, Pimlico, Reisterstown, and Windsor Mill Roads, Gwynns Falls | Link | CE71-18 | |
19: Bellona Gunpowder Company, Joseph Reynolds, Charles Pitts, William H. Perot, Bradford, Charles Buchanan, et al. - Charles Street, Lake and Belona Avenues, Falls Road | Link | CE71-19 | |
20: Thomas E. Gitting's property in Long Green Valley on Harford Road | Link | CE71-20 | |
21: Chestnut Ridge Book on Northern Central Railroad | Link | CE71-21 | |
22: Hillen and Taylor, Cole, Weaver, Weber, Dr. B. M. Woods, S. Stevens, Patterson, et al. - land on Harford, Old Harford, Hillen, and York Roads | Link | CE71-22 | |
23: John, Thomas and Dickinson Gorsuch et al. - land on Reisterstown and York Road; rough plat of Oulet Halls, Constitution Hills | Link | CE71-23 | |
24: Inventory of Andrew F. Henderson's estate on Big Elk River in Cecil County | Link | CE71-24 | |
25: [Missing] | - | CE71-25 | |
26: Banks land, Back River Neck Road, east side at old school house; Cherry Garden, Hob Nob at a Venture, Norwitch, William F. Airey - see 27; 2 five acre lots sold to Smith and one ten acre lot sold to Kirby | Link | CE71-26 | |
27: William F. Airey, Buck River Neck Road, 200 acres sold to Thomas Grant and Turner Mercer, Cherry Garden, Hob Nob at a Venture | Link | CE71-27 | |
1899 | 28: Daniel Bowley to William Dumvalt, et al., George McNear | Link | CE71-28 |
29: Reinicker, Walker, Shirk, Reisterstown Road, Pikesville, rough plot | Link | CE71-29 | |
30: Stones Range papers | Link | CE71-30 | |
31: Memo in chancery case - Gabriel Wood and Edward Harris, Trustees of Thomas Yates, vs. Daniel Bowley, Southeast part of Baltimore City - Gists Inspection, Copus Harbour, Pattersons Pope Walk, Porkers Haven, Mountereys Neck, Pattersons Purchase, lots on Bond, Caroline and Eden Streets showing original water line | Link | CE71-31 | |
1806 | 32: Todd, Lynch, North Point Road, Patapsco Neck, Triple Union (formerly Martingson and other Tracts), Dixon Neck, Darby, Johnson, Shaw's land | Link | CE71-32 |
33: Edward Bowen Joice Land, Swan Harbour and other lands | Link | CE71-33 | |
34: Paradise Resurveyed, Jacob Taylor, etc. papers | Link | CE71-34 | |
35: Matthews and Palmers Land - Frederick Road East of Ellicotts City; Stocksdales Content, Stocksdales Reserve; Stocksdales Abode Resurveyed | Link | CE71-35 | |
36: Eastern Avenue, Back River and North Point Road, Willis and Gilmore, Stevenson and Weatherly, Dr. Cockrill; Wells Augler, Kinchfess, Burnicans Forrest, Goose Harbour, Yales Inheritance, Partnership, Barbers Purchase, Carrolls Scrutiny, Bouch Carr, Guys Inspection | Link | CE71-36 | |
37: Stansbury -- Sutton; Egleston and Lynch Property, Triple Union, Poplar Neck, Abingdons Enlargement, East Humphreys, Roberts Choice, Leakin Land | Link | CE71-37 | |
38: Fitz Chance Project, Harrymans Outlet, Felks Forrest | Link | CE71-38 | |
39: Salisbury Plains | Link | CE71-39 | |
40: Thomas Contees Land, Emory Lormans Land, Dukes discovery, Paradise Required, Dixons Lots, James Lots, Planters Paradise, Middle River, Sues Creek, Hog Pen Creek, Turkey Point, Balliston, Rocky Point Farm | Link | CE71-40 | |
41: Ninava, Yates Forbearance, United Friendship and other lands; Washington Road and Patapsco Falls, Vicinity of Relay and Saint Dennis, The Vacancy, Neighbors Resolution | Link | CE71-41 | |
42: Stevensons Deer Park and Trouting Streams | Link | CE71-42 | |
43: Back River | Link | CE71-43 | |
44: Monzie, Caladonia, Upper Marlborough, Carroll County formerly Baltimore County, Glen to Greenbury Wilson | Link | CE71-44 | |
45: Estate of James Gittings, Long Green | Link | CE71-45 | |
46: Gunpowder River Number 1 - George Fitzhugh Property Part of The Valley of Jehossaphat, The Enlargement to the Valley; Swan to Swann (Part of Youngs Escape); Doctor Josias Marsh to Micajah Merryman; Hannah Lemmon to A. Talbott "Battle Avray"; Surveyed for George Harryman on North Side of Falls: Cockey vs. Smith; John Rogers to Thomas Marsh Part of the Valley of Jehosapaht; Part of Windsor and the Valley of Jehosaphat; Property Sold to Bigham; James Carroll and John Scott Turstees of Charles R | Link | CE71-46 | |
47: Biddison Estate, Belair Road at Putty Hill, Batchelors Delight | Link | CE71-47 | |
48: John Cockey, Robert Burlay, Boons Estate, Northern Central Railroad near Mount Washington | Link | CE71-48 | |
49: Calverton Mills, Calverton Estate, Van Bibber and Ellicotts | Link | CE71-49 | |
50: Ellicotts Property, Locust Point 24th Ward; Whetstone Point Lot numbers 13, 14, 15, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 | Link | CE71-50 | |
51: Patterson, East Baltimore Number 51, "Carters Delight", "Fells Point", "No 38", Lot No. 74 in division of William Pattersons Estate, Rogers Addittion, Parkers Haven, Kemps Addition, Locust Point, Pattersons Lot, Southwest Baltimore | Link | CE71-51 | |
52: Mount Royal papers | Link | CE71-52 | |
53: Belley Ache Thicket, Dorseys Thicket, Never Die, Good Neighbor, Gordons Delight, Part of Ill Neighbor, Kendells Delight, Everetts Progress | Link | CE71-53 | |
54: Grindon, Coles Land on Harford Road, Mardens Out, High Germany, Hap Hazard, Satyr Hill, Principio Company Lot #8, Carters Struggle, Wheelers Good Will, Coles Discovery, Silent Cyphers of Africa | Link | CE71-54 | |
55: Ivy Mill, Reisterstown Road, Barker and Mallaliew, McClains Hills, McClains Folly, Williams Defence, Solomons Grove, Jones Contrivance, McClains Industry, McClains Recovery, Corss's Chance | Link | CE71-55 | |
56: Caleb Halls Estate | Link | CE71-56 | |
57: Philips Addition, Calf Pasture, Abingdons Enlargement, Joseph Bowens Land Company, Cretons Plains, Sarah Bowens Land, Patapsco Neck | Link | CE71-57 | |
58: Ellis Chance, Ropers Increase, Brunswick Lot No. 38, Shades Camp, Smiths Forrest, Newtown, Owings Adventure, New Tavern, Stenchcomb Hills, Windsor Mill Road, Washington Road, Hammonds Ferry, Sulphur Spring, Frederick | Link | CE71-58 | |
59: Estate of Aler and Hays, P. A. Eaglestons Estate | Link | CE71-59 | |
60: Philadelphia Road and Herring Run, John S. Smith, John H. Orndorff, Thomas Kell, Joshua Horner, Thomas Birch | Link | CE71-60 | |
61: Abraham Ensor Estate - Ensors Town, Monument Ensor, Madison and other streets (2 envelopes) | Link | CE71-61 | |
62: Cornelius Howard's Estate | Link | CE71-62 | |
63: Furley and Clairmont; Corse, Sinclair, Bowley | Link | CE71-63 | |
64: Patents | Link | CE71-64 | |
65: Dr. Allender's Land | Link | CE71-65 | |
66: Boehm vs. Hayes - Baltimore County Court March Term 1819; Philpots Addition South of Baltimore Street and East of Jones Falls. Containing many old deeds, plats, etc. | Link | CE71-66 | |
67: Elisha Parks Land and William Parks Land Northern Central Railroad | Link | CE71-67 | |
68: Samuel Wilson Estate | Link | CE71-68 | |
69: Keener Property - Lanvale Road, Belvidere Street, York Road, Biddle Street, Saint Paul and Calvert Streets | Link | CE71-69 | |
70: Gists Inspection, Fragment, Priority, C. Hughes Estate, Reppolds Estate, Popplem, Flanegan, Beachan and Others, Hughes, Corington and Cross streets | Link | CE71-70 | |
71: Huntingdon Farm and Blind Asylum Estate | Link | CE71-71 | |
72: Stansbury Inheritance, Guys Enlargement, A. E. Warner Property, William Litzinger | Link | CE71-72 | |
1819 | 73: Survey for Ezekiel Anderson, James L. Wilmar, August Oals, Swann Creek | Link | CE71-73 |
74: Buck Neck Kent County, Love Point Farm Kent Island | Link | CE71-74 | |
75: Walkers and Fells Street, Monument, Constitution Street, Writ of ad quod Danum | Link | CE71-75 | |
76: Tysons Mills, Jones Falls at Cedar Avenue original papers; The Prospect before Us, The Addition | Link | CE71-76 | |
77: Stones Adventure G. M. Bosley; Ridgely and others to A. Buchanan; York Road near 10 Mile Street; Survey for Thomas Sheppard East side York Road; Dugdales Lot on Winston Avenue; York Road West side North of Gittings Avenue - Bradys Lot; Arlington Avenue between York and Hillen Road - Deville and Kohler; Joppa Road - Archibald Gittings Farm; York Road West side North of Govanstown; Schwartz and Schwerdtmann in Field Notes; Woodbourne Avenue North of York Road East of Drumquelcastle - Taylor to | Link | CE71-77 | |
78: Parishes Range, Parishes Fear, Marshs Victory, Marshs Victory Enlarged, Slighs Venture, Rogers Enlargement | Link | CE71-78 | |
79: Grindon Papers | Link | CE71-79 | |
80: Clark's Land, Northern Central Railroad at Texas | Link | CE71-80 | |
81: Crise Estata Deeds | Link | CE71-81 | |
82: B & O Railroad at Ilchester - McColgan; Harford County - Andrew Candale to William D. McKim - Macedon | Link | CE71-82 | |
83: Calder Estate, Northern Central Railroad 7th District | Link | CE71-83 | |
84: Northern Central Railroad, Cockey vs. Owens, Wheelers Chance, Hookers Addition, Cockeys Meadows | Link | CE71-84 | |
85: Anns Arbour, Rochester, Ellis Folly, Charles Mistake, Cock Pit, Arnolds Arbour Enlarged, All on Beaver Run decending into Patapsco Falls; Land belonging to Estate of John Beaver | Link | CE71-85 | |
86: Belair Road, Harford Road; McCullam, Robinson, McDonald, J. W. Watkins, Bowen, Gindalls Estate | Link | CE71-86 | |
87: Taylors Discovery, Nicholsons Manor, Sheriadans Discovery, Thomas Bosley | Link | CE71-87 | |
88: Philadelphia Road, Construction Plats, John Swann - B & O Railroad; Zook - O'Donnell | Link | CE71-88 | |
89: Brooklin Anne Arundel County - Donaldson vs. Page; Alleghaney County Lot No. 80 - Bointies Lots | Link | CE71-89 | |
90: Onions Sweaty, Banks Carter - Harford County | Link | CE71-90 | |
91: Patapsco Neck - Gorsuch to Baxter deed 1723 Corbins Rest; Field Notes - John Jones sold to M. L. Dorsey 1883 on Humphreys Creek; Field Notes - Survey Lynch Land, Gennan Hill Road, Lynch, Biemiller, Wenig, Ortell; Survey for Division Lynchs Land; Survey of Grange Hall lot on Eastern Avenue; Description John Wesley Chapel North Point "Franklins Purchase"; North Point Road at lower end Greens Property - Voltz; North Point Road and Wise Avenue Lot sold to Alfred Selig; German Hill Road and Trap | Link | CE71-91 | |
1723-1885 | 92: Carter Papers | Link | CE71-92 |
93: [Missing] | - | CE71-93 | |
94: Chatsworth | Link | CE71-94 | |
95: Mangold Street North side west of Sturrett Alley; Boyd - Wise; Weber - Rossing; Levels - Water Board; John Moks Lot Number 11 - Moks | Link | CE71-95 | |
1863 | 96: Patapsco Neck, Todd Green, et al. | Link | CE71-96 |
97: Carroll County - Part of "West Phalia", "Cold Saturday", "Glad Meadow", "Jordans Addition", "Griffiths Delight", "Nest Egg" | Link | CE71-97 | |
98: Western Maryland Railroad; Gore to H. M. Hill; Road to Worthingtons Valley; R. H. Pennington; Part of Murrys Plains Regulated; Reisterstown Station 4a Lot; Gores Land, Saint George Station; Tinker Grove Station; Frans Humphreys | Link | CE71-98 | |
99: Richard Caton's Lessees vs. William Johnson, William Tagart, Andrea Hall; Ejectment, Parkers Haven | Link | CE71-99 | |
100: [Missing] | - | CE71-100 | |
101: Frederick Road S. S. Beechfield Avenue; Union Bank of Baltimore; Myster, Harner and others on Wilkens Avenue; Descriptions of Division of Dr. Hays Estate - Beechfield Avenue and Maidens Choice Lane; Union Bank to Feast | Link | CE71-101 | |
102: Lots in and near Reisterstown; Description of a Burial Ground to be conveyed by Law to Baltimore County; John Reister, Mary Reister, Robert Eirs, Abraham Eagleston; Soldiers Delight, Foods Plenty, Philip Reister, William H. Wheelan, John Sumwalt, Hy Reister, Brotherly Love, Reisters Desire, G. M. Gill, Philips Desire, Morgan's Trust | Link | CE71-102 | |
103: Windsor Forrest, The Righteous War, George Dunkel, Youngs Lot, Norwoods Discovery, Ruths Lot, Betsys Chance, Alderwood, Buck Ridge, Organs Fancy, Hammonds Struggle, Leicestershire | Link | CE71-103 | |
104: Northern Central Railroad; Melvale - Gambrill to Evans Roberts to Evans and Gwynn Gambrill to Dennread; Timoneon - Whiteford Land; Lake - Bellona Gunpowder Company; Mount Washington - Samuel Townsend; Freeland - McColloughs Land ("Lenngton") ("Pitt"); Cockeysville - Butter to Johnson, Basil Foot to C. H. Foot, I. Foot to E. I. Johnson, Z. Poteet; Timoneon ("Regulation"), F. Bosley to Whiteford, F. Bosley To Joyce; Cockeysville - Penlope D. Owens ("Taylors Hall") ("Welches Fancy") (Halls Adv | Link | CE71-104 | |
105: Philadelphia Road, Howard, Seeling, Brown, Mohr, Carter, Stemmers Run, Principio Lots 45, 56, 44; Chevy Chase, Buck Lodge, Perry Hall, Part Tibbs United Inheritance, Falls Hill, Better Secured, Wignalls Rest, Fox Hall, Spanish Oak Bottom, Owners Landing, James Park, Onions Second Thought, Self Defence | Link | CE71-105 | |
106: Fooses Land - Survey for Foose to Weitkeugher; Survey for Nicholas Reiss; Creamer and Ann to Charles Segrist; Agreement between Key Deall and others; Survey for Killenstein; Pennington to Martraiq; Lots 11 and 12 Principio Company, Lot #7 Principio Company, Part of Jurdistone, Maidens Out, Deer Bitt, Arabia Deserta, Fortune, Stone Hills, Sheridines Bottom Enlarged, Long Point, Improvement, Grindon, Broads Improvement | Link | CE71-106 | |
107: W. B. Paca, Stockham's, Edward Griffith, James Phillip Estate Division, Cranberry Swamp, Otter Point, Abingdon, Hunting Neck, Woodley Cottage Farm, Perrymanville Station, Pennsylvania Washington & Baltimore Railroad, Bush River Neck Road, W. B. Michael, F. E. Patterson, R. Holloway, Lot in Havre de Grace, Red House Farm, "Irandillo", John Griffith, "Cranberry Hall", Patterson to Griffith, "Prospect" Patent, Betty's Choice, Part of Montreal, Part of James Park | Link | CE71-107 | |
108: Edward and Wills Vallies and Hills; Boone, Kelso, Chamberlain; Mount Washington Falls Road | Link | CE71-108 | |
109: Rutters Mill, Jones Falls, Falls Road, Lanvall Road, Plat of Hollingsworth Land, Description Peters Land, Description Nicholas Huppman, Description Jane Bay, Rutter to Cole, Sission to Cole, William Fricks Land, Frick to Slack | Link | CE71-109 | |
110: Deep Point, Coles Harbor, Timber Neck, Todds Range | Link | CE71-110 | |
111: Wells Manor, "Food Plenty", "Ayers Desire", "William the Conquerer", "Fountainville", "Gedden Forrest", Division Levi Heartlys Estate, Emmart, Marriott, Blackburns Land, On Dogwood Road near Patapsco Falls at Bens Run 2nd District of Baltimore | Link | CE71-111 | |
112: Edwards Enlargement, Todds Range Latter, Montanay Neck, Lynch | Link | CE71-112 | |
113: Plat and Survey of Poplar Neck | Link | CE71-113 | |
114: The Caves | Link | CE71-114 | |
115: B & O Railroad, Dearing - adjoining Brother's Inheritance near Patapsco Falls, Selby near Woodstock, Ellicott to Creame | Link | CE71-115 | |
116: Wyman, Holmes and Whiteley; Peabody Heights Company | Link | CE71-116 | |
117: Franmore, Culver's Land, Pimlico Road and Green Spring Avenue | Link | CE71-117 | |
118: Patents and other papers relating to South Baltimore | Link | CE71-118 | |
1857 | 119: Rough Plat of Point Look Out owned by Colonel Johnson | Link | CE71-119 |
120: [Missing] | - | CE71-120 | |
121: Ebenezer Church Road, Meeks, Earl, Baylies and Surgery; See 12 District #167 | Link | CE71-121 | |
122: Holmes vs. Colt, Timber Neck, Southwest Baltimore | Link | CE71-122 | |
123: Gould, Ferry Point Road | Link | CE71-123 | |
124: Newington | Link | CE71-124 | |
1814 | 125: Stansbury's Lands, Back River Neck as divided by Conus April 29 1814 | Link | CE71-125 |
126: Harryman | Link | CE71-126 | |
127: Biddison, Fitch and Barbakow; Belair Road and Gatchus Chapal; Putty Hill | Link | CE71-127 | |
128: Toddy, Whiteford to hughes part of Tiptons Puzzle, and Bowens Addition, Griffith Hughes to Deb. Dair, The Quarry, Water Oak Ridge, Richard Hookers Book of Surveys in vicinity of Falls Road and Reisterstown Road | Link | CE71-128 | |
1863 | 129: Charles Street Avenue, Cold Spring Lane, Wyndhurst Avenue, Lake Avenue and Charles Street Avenue (Wilson Estate); Wilson - Alder, Perine - Fendall, Armot - Harper, Perine - Enans; Merrymans Lot, Part of Vauxhall showing 3rd line of Morgans Delight (Ridgleys Whim Enans Chappel Road); Morgans Delight, Reynolds to Charles Pitts; Part of Ridgleys Whim, Part of Gift Resurveyed; Stone G 1863 Enans Chappel Road; Jenkiens to Bonapart - Morgans Delight, Friends Discovery; Maryland & Pennsylvania Ra | Link | CE71-129 |
130: Goodwins Estate, Cromwells Bridge Road and Gunpowder River; Averillas Garden, Land of Promise, Affinity; Surveys by Jehu B. | Link | CE71-130 | |
131: Principio Company's Land Fort Avenue and etc. | Link | CE71-131 | |
132: Frederick Street Docks and Buchanans Wharf | Link | CE71-132 | |
133: Constitution Hills, Halls Estate | Link | CE71-133 | |
134: Plat showing Lots on Columbia Avenue | Link | CE71-134 | |
135: Hugh Galston's Property South East Baltimore on Point | Link | CE71-135 | |
136: Smith's Island Light House Chesapeake Bay | Link | CE71-136 | |
137: Bald Hill, East Lothian, Yates Delight | Link | CE71-137 | |
138: Abraham Cole's Land, Abraham's Prospect Resurveyed | Link | CE71-138 | |
139: William Griffith's Land, Shiloah Compleated, Level Union, Randalls Lot, Leon Naw, Formerly Hy Fites Land | Link | CE71-139 | |
140: Lake and Pratt, Whitely to Holmes Atwall | Link | CE71-140 | |
141: Bellona Avenue, Niser, Part of Plat of Gotham Road north of Govanstown | Link | CE71-141 | |
142: Patapsco Neck, Gersuch, Jones, Stansbury | Link | CE71-142 | |
143: Catherine Bush, Charles Rogers, Diffenderffer Estate, Gay Street North of Market | Link | CE71-143 | |
144: Description on Preston and Other Streets, Wicks, Cayle, Hamilton and others | Link | CE71-144 | |
145: Frederick and Harrison Street at the bend; Jaminson and Benson | Link | CE71-145 | |
146: David Williamson's Land East of Broadway and North of Orleans Street | Link | CE71-146 | |
1817 | 147: Running of Jones Falls for City Commissioners and Port Warckia as a Joint Board about 1817 | Link | CE71-147 |
148: Ann Young's Land on Gunpowder, Naryamoy, Sewells Fancy, Bad Enough, Three Sisters, Windsor | Link | CE71-148 | |
149: Darrall vs. Bud Ejectment | Link | CE71-149 | |
150: Charles Street, Thomas Wheelans Property | Link | CE71-150 | |
151: Rough Plat of Pierce's Land on Frankling Street | Link | CE71-151 | |
1838 | 152: Newington, List of Titles, Descu Ducatels Property, Lawson to Horn, Colonel S. Moale to Pratt, Nos. 69-94 sold by Mc Lean to Rogers | Link | CE71-152 |
153: Letters - United States Property in City of Baltimore, Fort McHenry, William T. Frick, Richard W. Gill, Charles Gratiat, Alexander Funnal to United States of America, William Goodwin to United States of America | Link | CE71-153 | |
154: Northern Central Railroad | Link | CE71-154 | |
155: B & O Railroad | Link | CE71-155 | |
156: Western Maryland Railroad | Link | CE71-156 | |
1827 | 157: Old Deed, John S. Howard to Philip Rogers, Other old Papers, Mount Clare | Link | CE71-157 |
158: Coles Harbor and Todds Range | Link | CE71-158 | |
159: Maybury Parks, D. S. Reese, R. G. Fanner, Description of Land, Baltimore and Potomac Railroad and Washington Road | Link | CE71-159 | |
160: Howard North of Madison | Link | CE71-160 | |
161: Plat of Townsen | Link | CE71-161 | |
162: Regulation W. S. York Road | Link | CE71-162 | |
163: [Missing] | - | CE71-163 | |
164: Mountanays Neck, Matilda Graham and Falls Footing | Link | CE71-164 | |
165: H. P. Stewart, Harford County | Link | CE71-165 | |
1858-1860 | 166: Old Work of Runnings, Charles W. and York Road | Link | CE71-166 |
167: Establishment of Graden | Link | CE71-167 | |
168: Jones Park and Carolinia Felix | Link | CE71-168 | |
169: Carrolls Island, Onions Boggy Island, Onions Marshy Point | Link | CE71-169 | |
1826 | 170: Carroll County, West Brach Patapsco Falls, Sykes mill, Pleasant Valley Farm | Link | CE71-170 |
171: Sappington and Sweep Howard County, James Hawkins Frederick County | Link | CE71-171 | |
172: Deeds, Leases | Link | CE71-172 | |
173: West Virginia Coal Land | Link | CE71-173 | |
174: William Findley Estate | Link | CE71-174 | |
1825 | 175: Plat of Good Hope, Duffys Palace, Charles Chaveys Engh and other tracts surveyed May 1825, John Boulchn, Water Company Property and Jones Falls, Marley Bridge | Link | CE71-175 |
176: Druid Hill Park, Carroll Park | Link | CE71-176 | |
177: The Additional Progress, Dorseys Dilemma, Progress Resurveyed | Link | CE71-177 | |
178: Upton Court, Whetstone Point | Link | CE71-178 | |
179: A. B. Wolf to Frederick Sumwalt; Elizabeth Johnson to Frederick Sumwalt; Henry Peters to The Third Presbyterian Church; R. J. Capcon To Henry Shirk; Sam Sumwalt to Baltimore Delta Railroad Company; Fred S. Green Trustee to William Lynch; Hugh Sisson and wife to ______ Part of Lot Number 6; Husband, Sisson and Capron to Reverend William McIllton; Hugh Sisson and wife to John O'Rourke; Richard J. Capron to J. N. McJillon; William Lynch Lot Leased by S. Green | Link | CE71-179 | |
180: Baltimore County Lands | Link | CE71-180 | |
181: Spicers Inheritance | Link | CE71-181 | |
182: Towson Town Number 1 - Chews Lot Virginia Avenue; Stansbury and Preston Hillen Road East of Towson; John E. Owen Aigburth Park; H. B. Chew; Ridgely Net Towson; B. N. Payne; Charles F. P. H. from William A. Fisher, Charles F. P. H. from Louis Job Rider, "Addition to Gotts Hope"; Run lines for Mrs. Chew, run lines for Mr. Dyer on Joppa Road; Ushers Place; Lots in Towson | Link | CE71-182 | |
1796 | 183: Thomas Land on Patapsco Falled called Hampton Court; Split Tract surveyed for John Stour The Pillage | Link | CE71-183 |
184: Sparrows Nest, Spriggs vs. Trotten | Link | CE71-184 | |
186: Green's Purchase, Tystons Puzzle, Josias Green, Lynches Discovery, Riggs Property Prince George's County, Adalphi Mills, Elizabeths Delight | Link | CE71-185 | |
187: Plat - James L. Suttons Harford County | Link | CE71-186 | |
188: Plat of Hunning Property on Reisterstown Turnpike Road | Link | CE71-187 | |
189: Cockey vs. Cator on Jones Falls Ejectment Suit | Link | CE71-188 | |
185: Various Patents - Orange, Part of Parrish Range, Part of Davids Fancy, Part of Sheridans Discovery, Part of Bear Thicket, Fred Konig, Justus Hoppe, Rogers -- Carroll, Appleton -- Dunbar | Link | CE71-189 | |
190: St. Mary's County Point Look Out | Link | CE71-190 | |
191: Baltimore County Land - Lot No. 42, Lot No. 98, Lot No. 24, Lot No. 63 Belair Road, Lot No. 42 Frederick Road, Lot Number 24 Frederick Road, Lot No. 26, Lot No. 66, Lot No. 100, Lot No. 3 Washington Road | Link | CE71-191 | |
192: Coles Harbor, Todds Range, Bold Adventure, Island Point | Link | CE71-192 | |
1823 | 193: Original deeds of various lots in Baltimore City set aside for teh Legatees of James Sterling | Link | CE71-193 |
194: Street openings Viaduct Avenue, Collington Avenue | Link | CE71-194 | |
195: Charles Street | Link | CE71-195 | |
196: 1st District - Pierce's Land, "Owens Adventure", Frederick Road, Miller -- Benzinger | Link | CE71-196 | |
197: "Plains of Paran" 2nd District | Link | CE71-197 | |
198: 3rd District - Green Spring Punch A. P. Giles; Part of Vauxhall, part of Addition to Vauxhall, and part of Morgan Delight Mount Washington; Gorsuch Retirement; Turkey Thicket for Zachariah Macubbin; Lystra Green Spring Valley; Edward and Wills Valley and Hills; Bouis's Lot on Road leading from Mount ashington Station toward Pimlico Road known as North Avenue; Pimlico Road and Calvert Avenue; Reisterstown Road Sharon Lodge Property Stevenson South to Genn Spring Road Burnett Property (Reiste | Link | CE71-198 | |
199: 4th District - Thomas M. Armiger Survey; Elizah Gore Title; Timber Grove; Agreement between Isaac Snavely and Christian Wyshample; Reisters Enlargement Marys Plain Regulated and Pleasant Meadows; Murray Plain; The Folly; Robinson, Rochester, Gills Prospect, Sarah Pleasure, Millers Gain, Gorsuch's Cover, Richard Escape, Saint Georges Station Western Maryland Railroad John Gill Jr. | Link | CE71-199 | |
200: 7th District - If surveyed for John Freeland; Walkers Estate | Link | CE71-200 | |
201: Calder Estate Northern Central Railroad - deed Mrs. Rebecca Lowe to Andrew B. Cross; Walkerton C. R. near Parkton; Hunts proeprty above Parkton; Crossman Stadt; Addition to Braham; Bee Tree Resurveyed; Northern Central Railroad property near Bentley Station | Link | CE71-201 | |
202: [Missing] | - | CE71-202 | |
203: Bosleys Adventure and Young Mans Adventure, P. Cole to William McCaskey, Dr. Alder and wife to Robert Lehr, Jenkins to Myers, 9th District | Link | CE71-203 | |
204: 10th District - "Quinn", Hutchins Neglect | Link | CE71-204 | |
205: 11th District - "Fall Hill", "Wignell Rest", "Fox Hall", "Spanish Oak", "Bottom", "Owners Landing"; Patterson, Joppa Mills, Philadelphia Road | Link | CE71-205 | |
206: [Missing] | - | CE71-206 | |
207: Slashman vs. Tereton, Worthington's Land, Nicholson (Reisterstown), Mollys Industry, Marshs Garden, The Oblong, Part of Orange, Lawson to Bais original description, Kaufman vs. Brown, Nelsons Puzzle, Barney vs. B & O Railroad Pratt Street, Shawans Hunter, Patterson vs. Wilcterson, Tanis -- Pat, Carson Crieste vs. Trenton, Vaughan, Jacob Splitztone, Owings vs. Hayward, Plat of Pimlico, Hadley -- Wier | Link | CE71-207 | |
208: 7th 8c Gough Streets; Jos Kananaugh, 8th Banyles Station, Southern Turpentine Company; Stengel German Hill Road opposite Red Cross Cemetery; John H. Sheridan Chases Station; Pratt and Clinton Street; Henry C. Schroeder Eastern Avenue; 8c 7th Street; John Schoor Land part of Barney Inheritance; Rush part of 15 acres for Polish Grave Yard; Daniel Stansbury Back River Neck; Sweeney L. A. German Hill; Road adjoining Rusk Biemiller and James Young; George N. Willis Eastern Avenue and West Abutme | Link | CE71-208 | |
209: 12th District - Philadelphia Road | Link | CE71-209 | |
210: 12th District "D" Belair Road - East of Herring Run; Maidens Out, Gegner J. G.; Road from Lovey's Sam East; Peter Gontrum, Joseph Hoffstetter, John H. Coppleman, John H. Lennyman; Gross; John Henry Meyer and George T. Nussell; Gross and White; Bowly and Peter Wergman; Klingle, Nonsel and Gegness; Klingle John I.; Grindon part of lots Nos. 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 and 24, 7; Ensor John, Ensor Study; Fortune, George Gegner; Anderson Franklin; Sophia Gardens David Parlett; Goutrum Peter, Goutrum Chr | Link | CE71-210 | |
211: [Missing] | - | CE71-211 | |
212: [Missing] | - | CE71-212 | |
213: 12th District "E" Belair Road - East of Herring Run - Corse Dr. William; Whitridge John; Farfer William; Gon from John; Bowley William Lot No. 5 part of Grindon; Scharfe William; Mott, Gindon, Maiden Out, Sheridan Discovery; Towson Obediah, Stoney Hill, Small Valley and James Beginning; Gross Fred E.; Miscellaneous; South of Whitemarsh Run - Gatch Nicholas; Deeter_ Jacob; Dietus J. and Rukel; Gegner, Daniel; Gough from Mion; Lenhoff Herring; Krastel Joseph; Spoerl Adam; Thompson Lot and Wri | Link | CE71-213 | |
214: 12th District - Bonds or Bushey Neck Worthing Property | Link | CE71-214 | |
215: 12th District - Bonds or Bushey Neck Worthing Property | Link | CE71-215 | |
216: 12th District "E" Belair Road near Putty Hill - Silver Spring and 81/2 Mile Out; Blaseke Ferdinand; Brockmyers near Saint Joseph Church; Catholic Church; Clapender John; Fowlers Thomas Grave yard; Gafety Philip; German and Fitch; Krastel Joseph; Lenhoff and Smith; Lemley John G.; Merger Lamley, Gemp, etc.; Wieg and Adam; Kooh George A.; Beltz Dorothea; Brown J. Le; Townsend Wilson; Willeke; Privilege and Mount Hayes; Lehr Robert; Harbor, Addition to Harbor, Sophia Garden Regulated and part | Link | CE71-216 | |
217: 14th District - Townsend to Reverend James Gibbons; Townsend to Heardlein; Curtain to Townsend; W. M. Graham; Townsend Papers; Kirks Land; J. J. Turner; William Bowley | Link | CE71-217 | |
218: 14th District - Tyson to Townsend; Samuel Dick; Blair, Alexander; Menico Rills; Philadelphia Pike near Blue Ball Tavern | Link | CE71-218 | |
219: 14th District - Ellen Brown; Purviance to Daniel Webster; August Dog___ to Robert Howard; Todd N. Hayes; William Townsend; Bucks Range; Brown to Neissar | Link | CE71-219 | |
220: 15th District - Samuel Godfrey, Sampsons Addition, Ardens Adventure, Come by Chance, James and Mary P. Brian, Spring Neck, Purviance to Howard, Wilson Thomas, Simon S. Levy | Link | CE71-220 | |
221: Thomas Kaizer, B. Sicles to William Wikk, Johnson H. B., Sunny Side Farm, John O. Clasp to Stephen Grunas, Lukes Adventure, Richardson's Forrest, Harper and Kunnacky, William Hopkins, Abraham Asher | Link | CE71-221 | |
222: Alsborough, Gatch Property, Bull Neck, Betsys Pleasure Ground, Lukes Adventure, August F. Lays Property, Joseph Henderickson, Townsend, Carrolls Island, Hoffman John | Link | CE71-222 | |
223: 15th District - Stemmers Run, Alen C. Hanson to George Fowler, William Russell | Link | CE71-223 | |
224: Mill and Front Streets 3rd Ward | Link | CE71-224 | |
225: Joppa Road Broadway to Bathal 8th Ward | Link | CE71-225 | |
226: Chambers to Ann Todd, Todd vs. Gillispy | Link | CE71-226 | |
227: Plat of Grimwalt lot on Susquehanna Rail Road; Gambrill Property sold by C. W. Ridgely to F. M. Dennuewe June 18, 1860 | Link | CE71-227 | |
228: Donaldson Street Classon and others | Link | CE71-228 | |
229: Race Street Papers 23rd Ward | Link | CE71-229 | |
230: McComas Street, Classen, Harmah Property | Link | CE71-230 | |
231: Jepson Street 23rd Ward | Link | CE71-231 | |
1860 | 232: Fort Avenue 24th Ward | Link | CE71-232 |
233: Extracts from Records relative to property on Cross Street, Caleb Halls Property at Basin | Link | CE71-233 | |
234: Higlandtown | Link | CE71-234 | |
235: Charles Ridgely Estate (4 envelopes) | Link | CE71-235 | |
236: [Missing] | - | CE71-236 | |
237: Falls Road No. 2 - R. G. Harpers Land (Roland Park), Part of Grooms Chance, etc., Bond Water Mills, Measurement on Falls Road near Parsons House, "Stains' Discovery", Warfield to Wilson, Part of Bosleys Adventure and Youngman's Adventure, Part of Matthews Farm and Matthews Addition, F. C. Talbott to Charles Jones, Ridgelys Whim and The Gift Resurveyed, Vauxhall and Mount Pleasant Dr. James Duck, Thomas Rutte to Christopher Deshon (Deed), Dr. Benjamin Corts to Charles H. Pitts, Annin to R. W | Link | CE71-237 | |
238: Falls Road No. 3 - Joseph Thompson to John Hart; Warfield and wife to Conrod Conor; Part of "Friendship" and "Pindell Search" and "Gist Search"; Part of Round about and Round about Neighborn; Extract N. Bond to S. Bond; "Broad Mead", "Addition to Good Luck"; "Middle Ridge"; Elizabeth Hoe, Grandison Hoe, Anne Stuart; Part of "Benjamin Rogers Reserve"; Owings to Hayward; Lucretia Van Bibber to Jerimiah Tittle; Kyle and Koones; Isaac Green's Land; Robert Purviance to M. Merryman; Robert Wright | Link | CE71-238 | |
239: Falls Road No. 4 - Constantines Discovery; Tiptons Puzzle and Jacobs Favorn and Water Oak Ridge; Benjamin Bond to Nichodemus Bond; Bond's Lot and Gists Search; Bond to Robert Wright; Patterson's Lot; Line between Deal and Tanner; White Hall Mill Lands; Imparkand Mount Arrat Conveyed by Edward Gill to Thomas Upperkeeck and Thomas Upperkeeck to Edward Gill; Francis Dawes to John Bond; Part of Isiah's Grove; John Sutherland to Hugh W. Evans; Bonds Industry (Part of); Joseph A. Edmondson; Bonds | Link | CE71-239 | |
240: Falls Road No. 5 - Thomas H. Blick ato Baltimore and Lehigh Avenues; Winfield Taylor to Thomas H. Blick; James Mitchell to John H. Miller; E. Madison Mitchell Bond to J. H. Miller; Husband to Sisson and Capron; Plat of North Avenue 1850; J. Harris to Jonnie Enlgand; George Blute; J. Brand Jr. to John Harris; Maryland and Pennsylvania Rail Road; Fred Sumwalt to Laroque (Part of Mount Royal); Part of Fred Sumwalt Lot (Part of Mount Royal); William and Martha Lynch to R. T. Lucas; Part of Edwa | Link | CE71-240 | |
241: Falls Road No. 6 - Cruett and Heock; Ellinger Samuel; Thyson Nathan; Shirk Henry; Delwood and Union Avenue; Plat of Falls Road; Hish Elizabeth at Hamden | Link | CE71-241 | |
242: Philadelphia Road No. 1 - Allender Drive; Parr William;Tyson and Townsend near Blue Ball; Richards Calculation; Dick Sarah J. new Blue Ball; Noeckle, Part of Nicholson Discovery; Memorandum about the Construction of Philadelphia Road; Howard Richard near Blue Ball; Townsend William; Part of Lot #44 Principio; Lee and Williams; Bittner Julius; Painter Edward to William Wood Deed; Harrison Alex C. to George Fowler Deed; Barring Forrest; Buck Range Brown property; Howard Robert Stemmers Run; R | Link | CE71-242 | |
243: Philadelphia Road No. 2 - Gays Enlargement and Red House Tract, Philadelphia Road East of Herring Run | Link | CE71-243 | |
244: Philadelphia Road No. 3 - John Day's Property | Link | CE71-244 | |
245: Philadelphia Road No. 4 - Orange | Link | CE71-245 | |
246: Philadelphia Road No. 5 - Construction of Philadelphia Road from Ten Mile Stone | Link | CE71-246 | |
247: Reisterstown Road No. 1 - Merryman to Evans; Stoney Hills; Beckley M & P; Gill John; Baltimore County Property; Brothers Choice; Hooks Farms; Butler Absalone; Buchanan I. M.; Hassen S.; Gist Bond and Durram; Johnson Saul to Donaldson; Stinchcomb Hills; Lewin | Link | CE71-247 | |
248: Reisterstown Road No. 2 - Godman William Scrub Lane, Constitution Hill, Turner Hall, Timber Grove, Windsor Forrest, J. S. Nicholas, Thoms Folly, Davis Farm | Link | CE71-248 | |
249: Reisterstown Road No. 3 - Baltimore Company Lot, Keyworth Land, Aucheutoroley; Rogers Land | Link | CE71-249 | |
250: Reisterstown Road No. 4 - Part of Mc Henry Property | Link | CE71-250 | |
251: Reisterstown Road No. 5 - Harrisons Meadows | Link | CE71-251 | |
252: Reisterstown Road No. 6 - Canaan Resurveyd and Begrudged sold by William Worrell to Richard Caton; T. W. Gist to Dr. T. C. Walker; Wiliam West near West Arlington; Suttons Lot; Pilkinton Codds Extended | Link | CE71-252 | |
253: Reisterstown Road No. 7 - Coles Adventure, Reisterstown Road adjoining Parrishs Fear adjoining Gittings etc. Land; Hale vs. Hale | Link | CE71-253 | |
254: Reisterstown Road No. 8 - Coupland - Stewart Gists Land; Benjamin Arthur - I. Tyson; William Baker; Nelson Reens; Robinson; Dr. Walker; Gruce to Holmes | Link | CE71-254 | |
255: [Missing] | - | CE71-255 | |
256: [Missing] | - | CE71-256 | |
257: Washington Road No. 1 - Plat of a County Road; Part of Dearings Increase; Plat and description Trimble Lot; Brians Lot Sextonsville; Spence John from Dennis and Smith; Part of Lot No. 2, Baltimore County Land; Castle Rising; Mill Bottom; Hailes Venture; Gladman Michael; Evans to Norris; Coursey, Wesley R.; Galls A. J.; Dorsey Inheritance; Dorsey Adventure; Good for Little; Eves Discovery; Adam the first; Part of Washington Turnpike; Miscellaneous; Wesley B. Coursey; "Davids Fancy" road to F | Link | CE71-257 | |
258: Annapolis Road No. 1 - Lyon -- Smith; Wood -- Cook or Dunnington; William Dawson; Norwoods Discovery; Theo Boyce; Onions Interest; Dennis A. Smith; E. V. Marsh -- H. E. Hall; Baltimore Company's Land Lot No. 38; Plat of Part of Patapsco Land | Link | CE71-258 | |
259: Liberty Road No. 1 - Liberty Road twelve miles from Baltimore; G. Maurar -- John Waters; Tomlins Land; Harriet Lucy Maund to Charles Bohr; Schudys Land conveyed by John Glenn to Nivon and Hoover; Pawhattan Company's Land; John Burcksra to William Glenn; Edward Nicholson to William Glenn | Link | CE71-259 | |
260: Pimlico Road No. 1 - Robertson John; Greenspring Avenue Course of Schaeffers A. C.; Labyrinth; Downeys; Hook Rudolph; Welsh Adam; PParr, Israel M. | Link | CE71-260 | |
261: Garrison Forrest Road No. 1 - Nicholson's Brewing Company | Link | CE71-261 | |
262: Franklin Road No. 1 - Wright E. C., Brown John L., Myers | Link | CE71-262 | |
263: Calverton Road No. 1 - Alms House Property, Stouutz; Carey to kelley, Grupp Joseph | Link | CE71-263 | |
264: Windsor Mill Road No. 1 - Parrish Range, Rogers Enlargement, John Perrgoy - Robert H. Belt, Dorsey and Little | Link | CE71-264 | |
265: Belair Road near Gatch's Chappel - Privilege; Litle Got, Grindon; Deer Bit; Sophia's Garden; Mount Hays; Barretts Rest; Bachelor Delight, Bachelor Neighbor, Jacob ______; Rosanna Range, Part of Gay's Inspection; Road from Rading Road to Belair Road; Burgan John; Radecke Deitevick H.; Gatch; Sindalls Sally; Cassahnann Christian; Purlett W.; Lemley John; Milchling John; John Willett to August Oats deed; Parlett Addition; Clacar William Bishop; Quinlan; Kahler from Spalding; Purviance; Turner | Link | CE71-265 | |
265: Belair Road No. 2 - Stewart William A. 5 Miles Out; Willingham part of Sophia Garden; Cunningham James 5 Miles Out; Brooks Joseph 8 Miles Out; Peter Quick Southern Avenue; Longnecker property Franklin Avenue; Burgaw; John B. Morris 1830 | Link | CE71-266 | |
267: Belair Road No. 3 - Belair Road W. S., Land sold by George A. Quick at Gardenville John Schoen John P. Grace | Link | CE71-267 | |
268: Belair Road No. 4 - Rough Plat of John Lemley's | Link | CE71-268 | |
1899 | 269: Belair Road No. 5 - Burgan Estate now G. P. Quick; Survey in 1899 for Mike Mullin and S. George Weald | Link | CE71-269 |
270: Belair Road No. 6 - Brehms Land | Link | CE71-270 | |
271: Harford Turnpike 1st Tollgate, Brown to Jones, Gorsuch to Church, Gorsuch to Kelso, John Cauglar, Dokelar -- Richmond | Link | CE71-271 | |
272: Harford Road No. 2 - Read S. C., City Bank Homestead, Hardord Road and Jackson Street | Link | CE71-272 | |
273: Harford Road No. 3 - Allender -- Gittings, Adiron Pearson, Avenillas Garden, Blanch Jeremiah, Briton Nicholas, Bates John, Burman Frank, "Benjamins Choice", Courtney Hanson, "Cold Saturday" West Phalia, Clarks Chance, Corwaith Drive, Clarkson Hope, Cub Hill, Ensor Study, Grays William, Fox John, Gittings Archibald, Gittings Henery, Grindon part of, Halter Mrs. Lewis, Hollingsworth Levi, Horn Christian, Hahn John, Fullar E. T. J. Woode, Hart Asa, Haskatt, Jenkins Mrs. Long Green, Lavendar Hi | Link | CE71-273 | |
274: Harford Road No. 4 Hillen Road - Richardson Plains Richardson to Cain; Amos to Keziah Wilson Harford Road 9 Mile Out; Hillen Property; Manor and Affinity Dorsey to Curtain Harford Road 13 Mile Out; Ensor Choice Lovelace addition Gorsuch to Smith Harford Road; Ensigns Groves McCandles to Williams and Etting; Grindon and Batchelors Neighbour Ridgely to Towsend Hiss Chapel; Grindon Holten to Otto Lauraville; Risteaus Fancy and Cox's Fancy Gilmore Loch Raven; Stewarts Farm, German 5 Mile House | Link | CE71-274 | |
275: Harford Road No. 5 - Burton John, Bandal, Giles A. B., Guyton John, Howard Prudence, Killenstein A., Keen Edward, McClure James, Morrisons Property, Reese Edward, Stansbury James deed, Smith John S., James and Erdman, Miscellaneous, Cub Hill, Affinity, Darnal Camp, Sophia's Garden, John Beginning | Link | CE71-275 | |
276: Harford Road No. 6 - George Kaylor's Lot, Extracts in Relation Chambers Property, Lucas's Ground (Plat), Plot of Gross Quarry and McCollester and Turner's Lot, Plot of Pump (1837 or 1831) | Link | CE71-276 | |
277: Harford Road No. 7 - Old Harford Road - Shanklin and Miles, Finley Levi B., Hillen J., Cub Hill part of, Shanklin and Nicholas Burke, Corntwaite lot, Culver to Samuel Nicholi | Link | CE71-277 | |
278: Old York Road No. 1 - John Gibson's Lot (Chesnut Hill), Peter Wilcox Lot, Stephen Fell to William D. Childs deed, Al Ridgely Trustee to J. Yellott, near Gunpowder River, Joshua Gorsuch to Larkin, Hannah Delight, Coleman Frank P. | Link | CE71-278 | |
279: York Road No. 1 - Galaway and Clarks Ground, part of; _______ and Taylors Range Govanstown; Spheres property; Bryan T. Perin to Brian Trabana; York Road and Quaker Lane; Part of Ridgely's Whim and Bryons Chance; Larkin Read to Emoh Crocker; Whiteford to Smith South of 10 Mile Stone; Deed of Rossiter Scotts Property; John McCubbins property; Part of Vans Hall Parlett and Wife; Good Neighborhood C. Merryman; Thomas Nash to Thomas Sheppard; Hannahs Lot, Dawsons Survey for W. G. Howard; Part of | Link | CE71-279 | |
280: York Road No. 2 - "Bush Land" John Merryman's; Freinds Discovery Hopkins to Schwerdtman North of Govanstown; Brian to Perine; Price to York Turnpike Road; John Clark to John Kaveny Texas; William Howard part of Drumqwhastel; Part of Grants Addition; Oliver Robert; Ready to Williams; Wilson; Ridgelys Whim; Gibson Forrest; Ellen Kilroy 3 Mile Out near Arlington and Ready Avenues; Nathan Tyson Govanstown; Mary S. Owings Govanstown; Valley of Jehosaphat; White Oak Bottom Jordan Hope Addition | Link | CE71-280 | |
281: York Road No. 3 - Part of Lot No. 4 Sheridans Discovery; Vaux Hall John Stevenson South of Towson; Morgan Delight; Mount Pleasant William Broadbent; Edward Parker to Thomas Brinton; John Whitely to James Wilson; Octet Fellow Hall Lot Towson; Ramsay Robert Govanstown; Chesapeake Avenue and York Road Towson; Abell's Waverly; Hoen and Pracht; Hopkins to Baker North of Govanstown; Sophia H. Brice to Thomas Sheppard; John Hopkins to Elizabeth Frederick; Ridgely's Land North of Towson; John Brown | Link | CE71-281 | |
282: York Road No. 4 - Schilds to Brachentz Govanstown; Gittings to Taylor; Pearces Trouble, Enoch Dorsey Swanson's Trouble; I. F. C. Talbott's division 5, I. F. C. Talbott's division 3, I. F. C. Talbott's division 1; B. N. Payson Towson; James Meadows A. H. Price to U. S. Heath; Vaux Hall, Addition to Vaux Hall and Morgans Delight, Michael Alder South of Towsontown; Ensors Inspection, Biays and others; Taylor, Bolgiano, Moore, Savin etc. Waverly; Luctwig Herring Lot; Ensor Inspection, part of H | Link | CE71-282 | |
282: York Road No. 4 - Schilds to Brachentz Govanstown; Gittings to Taylor; Pearces Trouble, Enoch Dorsey Swanson's Trouble; I. F. C. Talbott's division 5, I. F. C. Talbott's division 3, I. F. C. Talbott's division 1; B. N. Payson Towson; James Meadows A. H. Price to U. S. Heath; Vaux Hall, Addition to Vaux Hall and Morgans Delight, Michael Alder South of Towsontown; Ensors Inspection, Biays and others; Taylor, Bolgiano, Moore, Savin etc. Waverly; Luctwig Herring Lot; Ensor Inspection, part of H | Link | CE71-283 | |
284: [Missing] | - | CE71-284 | |
285: York Road No. 7 - Edward Talbot his part 107 acres of Talbotts Slavery; Thomas Sheppard to Herman H. C. Everding part of "Hannahs Lot"; Rough Description of Fishers, Holmes and Gibson Part of "Sheridians Discovery"; John Sauerhoff and wife and George H. Wetter and wife to William Henkel; John Smith and others to John Baker; John Clark to John Sondragan (Texas); Larkin H. Smith to Agnew Henderson Beginning of "Union"; George Harryman to Micajah Merryman Part of "Blythenio Cambria"; Micajah M | Link | CE71-285 | |
286: York Road No. 8 - Part of Taylors Hall, part of Lancaster Know by No. 1, part of Penelope and Thomas Cockey and Deyes Addition; Cockey vs. Owings; William Harryman; Part of Lot No. 3 Being part of Sheredines Discovery; Part of Vaux Hall William Lowry to D. M. Perine; John Rogers to Thomas Marsh (part of Valley Jehosaphat), Eagles Nest (to be called); Lots No. 35 and 36 adjoining Bryan's Meadow; Oliver Matthew to Moses Dillon, Moses Dillon to James Wheeler, Part of Nicholsons Manor; Charles | Link | CE71-286 | |
287: York Road No. 9 - William Cockey, Joseph Cockey and others vs. L. H. Smith; W. T. Cockey to William Bosley; Charles B. Chews (part of Northampton and Stones Adventure); L. H. Smith to J. S. Gittings part of Franklins Delight; Samuel Chew (Part of Northampton); Jesse Rutledge Lot, Darley Hall, Stephen Wheelers Ground; Edward Pearce to John S. Cortis; George Lynch to Cockey, George Lynch to John Johns, George Lynch to Rosamond Weeler, Part of Stansbury Plains; William Cooke to Richard Britton | Link | CE71-287 | |
288: York Road No. 10 - York Road East of the Falls George Shoele to Henry Fehrman, Other pieces of land on York Road | Link | CE71-288 | |
289: Unlocated (Buck's Range, Lot #56 Principio, Little Britain, Lot #84, Lot # of Alms House, Costly, Snipe Island (Day), Samuel's Hope | Link | CE71-289 | |
290: Unlocated | Link | CE71-290 | |
291: Unlocated, Miscellaneous Baltimore County | Link | CE71-291 | |
292: Unlocated | Link | CE71-292 | |
293: Unlocated but marked | Link | CE71-293 | |
294: Miscellaneous | Link | CE71-294 | |
295: Unknown | Link | CE71-295 | |
296: Miscellaneous | Link | CE71-296 | |
297: Deeds, etc. | Link | CE71-297 | |
298: Miscellaneous | Link | CE71-298 | |
299: Miscellaneous | Link | CE71-299 | |
300: Fragments | Link | CE71-300 |